Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
Power 5
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • Molby Low Kian Chye - Executive Producer
  • Koh Pey Yun Cecilia - Production Manager
  • Goh Chea How - Director
  • Kok Pei Yuan - Director
  • Wong Lai Sim - Director
  • Ng Lee Ling - Scriptwriter
  • Chuah Geok Hioh - Head of Technical & Operations
  • David Tan - Editor

2020 Winners

Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
TV MOVIE
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
SAGA 2.0
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
Derek II
  • Mediacorp, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Crime Drama
Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Palmar de Troyais
  • Movistar+
  • Movistar+
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best News Analysis/Commentary
The accountability of GSA Administrator Emily Murphy
  • MSNBC
  • "The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell"
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Analysis/Commentary
Environment & Ecology
GERMANY
The Meadow - Paradise lost?
  • nautilusfilm GmbH
  • nautilusfilm GmbH - Natural History Germany
  • Finalist
Documentary Environment & Ecology
Original Screenplay
Lamb, Run!
  • Newyork Festivals
  • CMG
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Original Screenplay