Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Film
Sleep Mode
  • Gold
  • Student Entry
  • SOUTH AFRICA
  • The Animation School
  • The Animation School
Student Best Student Film
  • Giulia Vanzini - Director, Art Director, Editing, Texturing, Shading, Lighting
  • D'Morney Smith - Production Manager, Modelling (Character & Environment) Animation
  • Jesse Sumares - Writer, Modelling, Rigging, Animation
  • Roche' Staats - Technical Director, Modelling, Rigging, Visual Effects
  • Wesley Matthews - Editing, Animation
  • Lezelle Jordaan - Texturing (Character & Environment), Shading, Lighting
  • Jared O’Moore - Environment Modelling
  • Sound & Motion Studios - Sound
  • Pressure Cooker Studios - Music

2020 Winners

Employee Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
Global Health - Kenya
  • Radley Yeldar
  • GSK
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Public Relations & Social Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
Naked Man reveals all
  • Radley Yeldar
  • Kaspersky Lab
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Public Relations & Social Engagement
Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Recycle Week 2019
  • Radley Yeldar
  • Recycle Now
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Social Good
Use of Technology
RUSSIA
Land of Transneft
  • Rivelty
  • Transneft
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
Brand Image
RUSSIA
Promotional video Alfa Private
  • Rivelty
  • Alfa bank
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Brand Image
Corporate Social Responsibility
UNITED KINGDOM
Taylor Wessing Gender Equality video
  • Rocking Horse Pictures
  • Taylor Wessing
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
News Program Open & Titles
RUSSIA
ARGENTINA ELECTIONS OPENER
  • RT
  • RT
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs News Program Open & Titles
Cultural Issues
RUSSIA
Bolshoi: Pas-De-Brazil
  • RT
  • RT
  • Finalist
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Coverage of Breaking News
RUSSIA
GHOST ISRAELI BASE at Lebanon’s border
  • RT
  • RT
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Production Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
RUSSIA
IN DETAILS PROMO
  • RT
  • RT
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Production Design: Promotion/Open & IDs