Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Biography/Profiles
Black History Always Special: Sole Survivor
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN The Undefeated
Documentary Biography/Profiles
  • Brian A Wilkins - Director
  • Raina Kelley - Executive Producer
  • Michael Fountain - Executive Producer
  • Brian Lockhart - Executive Producer
  • Sharon Matthews - Executive Producer
  • Justin Fredericks - Cinematography
  • Andrew Louie - Cinematography
  • Christian Richards - Editor
  • Tyler Zinsli - Producer
  • Sania Blu - Producer

2020 Winners

History & Society
USA
Six Degrees with Mike Rowe
  • Discovery Channel
  • discovery+
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Social Issues
USA
Rebel Hearts
  • discovery+
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Cultural Issues
USA
The Undefeated Presents: A Room of Our Own
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • Bronze
Documentary Cultural Issues
Cinematography
NORWAY
RAUMA
  • FotoKnoff AS
  • FotoKnoff
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Cinematography
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Milo
  • Fourth Wall/ Milkshake / Planeta Junior
  • Milo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Drama
JAPAN
Asagao - Forensic Doctor 2
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • N/A
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Performance by an Actress
JAPAN
Juri Ueno/ Asagao - Forensic Doctor 2
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Human Concerns
JAPAN
The Nonfiction: Memories of Me and Dad
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • DOCUMENTARY SAMURAI
  • Bronze
Documentary Human Concerns
Social Issues
JAPAN
The Nonfiction: The Day My Sister Was Murdered
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • Zero Create Co.,Ltd.
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Climate Change & Sustainability
PHILIPPINES
I-Witness: Crown of Thorns
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability