Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Camerawork
Pumas – Legends of the Ice Mountains Episode 1: Birth + Episode 2: Rebirth
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • AUSTRIA
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB Vision Hawk Films National Geographic Channels
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
  • Dereck and Beverly Joubert - Produced by
  • Casey Anderson, Christian Munoz-Donoso, René Araneda, Candice Odgers - Produced by
  • Dereck Joubert - Written by
  • Jeremy Irons - Narrated by
  • Casey Anderson, Christiaan Munoz Salas - Directors of Photography
  • Candice Odgers S.A.G.E. - Editor
  • JB Arthur - Original Music by
  • Ivo Filatsch, Sabine Holzer - Executive Producers (TMFS)
  • Fred Kaufman, Bill Murphy, Janet Hess - Co-Producers
  • Jörn Röver, Tom Synnatzschke - Co-Producers

2020 Winners

Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy