Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Climate Change & Sustainability
Born to be Wild: Big Catch
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • PHILIPPINES
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
  • Nessa S. Valdellon - First Vice-President, Public Affairs
  • Arlene U. Carnay - SAVP, Public Affairs
  • Angeli Guidaya-Atienza - Senior Program Manager
  • Richelle Joy O. Figueroa - Executive Producer
  • Dr. Ferdinand B. Recio - Host
  • Dr. Nielsen B. Donato - Host
  • Rizza Mendiola-Fillone - Segment Producer
  • Dianne Faye B. Magbanua - Segment Producer
  • Luzviminda Alfaro-Balingit - Segment Producer
  • Joy R. Guray - Researcher
  • Angelo Rico T. Samson - Program Researcher
  • Hans Christian A. Quintos - Program Researcher
  • Karl Anthony B. Camila - Editing Supervisor

2020 Winners

Best Special Visual Effects
BRAZIL
50 years of Jornal Nacional
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Sports Program Open & Titles
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Performance by an Actress
CANADA
Pure
  • Two East Productions and Cineflix Studios
  • WGN America, Super Channel, Hulu
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Human Interest
USA
Alvie and the Ozarks
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Silver
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Human Interest
Human Concerns
USA
Hell and Hope
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA (Voice of America)
  • Silver
Documentary Human Concerns
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
USA
The Worth of a Girl
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Silver
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Childrens/Youth
SINGAPORE
I Can Cook Too!
  • Wawa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, MediaCorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd (Singapore)
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Short Films
Railroad Ties
  • Weber Shandwick
  • Ancestry
  • Silver
Films Short Films