Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Animation
SEC Network
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Craft: Program Best Animation
  • Carol Boyle -
  • Mark Groeschner -
  • Timothy O’Shaughnessy -
  • Dale Harney -
  • Marissa Mangino -
  • Taylor Kissin -
  • Erica Vittal -
  • Thomas Maloney -
  • Alex Young -
  • Sung In Sohn -
  • Dana Drezek -
  • Justin Linde -
  • Ashley Marko -
  • Jon Nagle -
  • Mark Parris -
  • Will Huang -
  • Jeremy Simches -
  • Mark Digiovanna -
  • Lea Anderson -
  • Ramondo Robinson -

2020 Winners

Documentary/Information Program Promotion
Maffick Documentary Promo
  • Maffick LLC
  • Maffick
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
Tourism
PORTUGAL
You only love once
  • Marca Liquida Produções
  • VidaMar Resort Algarve
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Tourism
Coverage of Continuing News Story
SOUTH KOREA
News Desk - Burning Sun Report
  • MBC (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
  • MBC
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
Short Films
UNITED KINGDOM
Hidden
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • Media Zoo
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Corporate Social Responsibility
UNITED KINGDOM
Max's Story
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • Media Zoo
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
Cinematography
UNITED KINGDOM
Sailing to the Limits
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • INEOS Team UK
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Cinematography
Educational/Instructional
SINGAPORE
#myconnection.sg2 - PENANG I – Love Our Chung Ling
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
In Search of The Frog Boys Part 1: Without A Trace
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
Insight: Vietnam's Trafficked Brides
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Environment & Ecology
SINGAPORE
Real Deal Episode 4: White Truffle
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Environment & Ecology