Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Nature & Wildlife
Escape from Extinction
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • MRB Productions
  • Theatrical
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
  • Matthew R. Brady - Director / Producer
  • Dr. Robin Ganzert - Executive Producer
  • Helen Mirren - Narrator
  • Brenda Bank - Associate Producer
  • Mari Harner - Co- Producer
  • Alex Blumberg - Editor
  • Catherine Yang - Composer
  • Eduardo Ramirez - Director of Photography
  • Alex Blumberg & Peter Meadows - Writer

2020 Winners

TOURISM
PORTUGAL
The Algarve looks good on you
  • Algarve Tourism Board
  • Algarve Tourism Board
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
International Affairs
QATAR
Al Jazeera Investigations - Anatomy of a Bribe
  • Aljazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
International Affairs
QATAR
Al Jazeera Investigations - Diplomats for Sale
  • Aljazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Station/Network ID
SPAIN
PLANET HORROR
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • Planet Horror
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Network ID
Entertainment Program Open & Titles
SPAIN
SPECIAL ECLIPSE DAY
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • PLANET HORROR
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Open & Titles
Nature & Wildlife
Surviving Joe Exotic
  • Animal Planet
  • Animal Planet
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
ROMANIA
Doctors Empty Handed
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Current Affairs
ARGENTINA
Quarantine: the 100 days that changed our lives
  • Artear
  • TN- Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
ARGENTINA
The broken Argentina
  • Artear
  • TN Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing