Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Dark Woods
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • GERMANY
  • ConradFilm and Bavaria Fiction
  • ARD Degeto / NDR
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
  • Sven Bohse - Director
  • Stefan Kolditz - Author
  • Michael Schreitel - Director of Photography
  • Marc Conrad - Executive Producer
  • Maren Knieling - Executive Producer
  • Jan S. Kaiser - Executive Producer
  • Matthias Brandt - Actor
  • Karoline Schuch - Actress
  • Silke Bodenbender - Actress
  • August Wittgenstein - Actor
  • Hanno Koffler - Actor
  • Nicholas Ofczarek - Actor
  • Maria Schicker - Costume Designer
  • Jeanette Lazelsberger - Make Up Artist
  • Gregor Eckstein - Make Up Artist
  • Julia Karg - Editor
  • Kai Minierski - Editor
  • Oliver Hoese - Set Design
  • Travis Stewart - Composer
  • Siegfried Wagner - Casting

2020 Winners

Contest/Special Promotion
SPAIN
CHRISTMAS GREETINGS FROM THE CORLEONE FAMILY
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment Creative Center Iberia
  • AXN MOVIES
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Sports Documentary
UNITED KINGDOM
Fever Pitch: The Rise of the Premiere League
  • Story Films and Studio 99 for BBC Two
  • Distributed by All3Media International
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
SPECIAL EVENT
UNITED KINGDOM
Paralympics GB Homecoming
  • TBI Media Ltd
  • Channel 4
  • Gold
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
SPECIAL EVENT
UNITED KINGDOM
Team GB Homecoming
  • TBI Media Ltd
  • BBC One
  • Gold
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
Performing Arts Special
UNITED KINGDOM
The National Lottery's Big Night of Musicals
  • TBI Media Ltd
  • BBC One
  • Gold
Entertainment Special Performing Arts Special
Best Screenplay
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Screenplay
Best Editing
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Editing
Drama
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Sports Program Promotion
HONG KONG
2020 Tokyo Olympic Corporate Image
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Final Year
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Gold
Student Best Student Film