Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Culinary Program
Lady Cook
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • HONG KONG
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
  • Cheung Chi-ming, Barry - Executive Producer
  • Yuen Shuk-lin, Jackie - Senior Supervisor (Script & Research)
  • Chan Ka-man - Supervisor (Script & Research)
  • Lui Ka-hing - Producer
  • So Man-kit - Producer
  • Kan Chi-chung - Producer
  • Wai Pang - Producer
  • Law Ka-wah - Senior Research Writer
  • Ho Yee-man - Production Assistant
  • Li On-ki - Production Assistant

2020 Winners

Business & Finance
QATAR
Al Jazeera Investigations - Anatomy of a Bribe
  • Aljazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Silver
Documentary Business & Finance
International Affairs
QATAR
Al Jazeera Investigations - The Cyprus Papers Undercover
  • Aljazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Silver
Documentary International Affairs
Station/Image Promotion
SPAIN
PLANET HORROR
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • Planet Horror
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Entertainment Program Promotion
SPAIN
SPECIAL ECLIPSE DAY
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • PLANET HORROR
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
History & Society
McCarthy
  • American Experience
  • PBS
  • Silver
Documentary History & Society
History & Society
The Vote
  • American Experience
  • PBS
  • Silver
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
All Of Our Shadows
  • Animage Films Limited
  • Ruth Beni, Director
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Educational/Instructional
CANADA
180 DAYS / 180 JOURS
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Silver
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Employee Engagement
BELGIUM
January, 2050
  • B 4 mountain
  • Intranet
  • Silver
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Adult Material
  • Banijay Rights
  • Fifty Fathoms for Channel 4
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama