Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Use of Technology
War: Kids drawings in VR animation
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • RUSSIA
  • RT
  • RT
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
  • Kirill Karnovich-Valua - Creative Director
  • Denis Semionov - Art Direction, VR Artist
  • Revaz Todua - Designer
  • Eldar Salamov - Music & Sound design
  • Gleb Burashov - Social Media Strategy
  • Ania Fedorova - Producer
  • Elena Medvedeva - Producer
  • Lilly Kazakova - PR
  • Ivor Crotty - Producer
  • Katya Motyakina - Producer
  • Ivan Fursov - Research & data
  • Margo Tskhovrebova - Administrative Manager
  • Stuart Campbell - VR Artist
  • Vladimir Ilic - VR Artist
  • Rosie Summers - VR Artist

2020 Winners

Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
CANADA
Vikings Joy to the World
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • History
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
Feature Documentaries
Dark City Beneath The Beat
  • Dark City Beneath The Beat
  • DARK CITY
  • Silver
Films Feature Documentaries
THE ARTS
GERMANY
A World without Beethoven?
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Silver
Documentary THE ARTS
Music
GERMANY
A World without Beethoven?
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Silver
Documentary Music
Best Technical Production Team
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Technical Production Team
Magazine Format
GERMANY
THE DRIVER - DW REV
  • DW I Deutsche Welle
  • DW - Sports
  • Silver
Documentary Magazine Format
Sports Documentary
Backstory: Banned for Life
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Sports Documentary
Backstory: The Decision
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Sports Documentary
Long Gone Summer
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
The All-American Cuban Comet
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles