Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Animated Program
Nivistorias
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • ARGENTINA
  • The Walt Disney Company LATAM
  • Disney Junior Latin America
Entertainment Program Animated Program
  • Cecilia Mendonça - Head of Disney Branded Content Development
  • Florencia Mosso - Sr. Manager, Disney Branded Content Development
  • Diego Wapñarsky - Manager, Disney Branded Productions
  • Maria Laura Moure - Metrovisión
  • Nicolás Rey - Director
  • Clara Ambrosoni - Writer
  • Justina Lencina - Writer

2020 Winners

Original Music: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Alphabet
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • DARK
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Original Music: Promotion/Open & IDs
Streaming Promotion
SPAIN
WINTER SOLSTICE SPECIAL
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • DARK
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Streaming Promotion
Brand Image
SPAIN
WINTER SOLSTICE SPECIAL
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • DARK
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Brand Image
Best News Talk Show
ROMANIA
Daily Synthesis
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Talk Show
Current Affairs
ROMANIA
In the name of the state
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Educational/Instructional
ROMANIA
The classmates
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Finalist
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Social Issues
ROMANIA
THE STORY OF A LOST COUNTRY
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
A Medical Journey 寻医 - Mongolia Palliative Care
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Channel U , Toggle Pte. Ltd.
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Beijing To Moscow 北京到莫斯科
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Toggle & Channel U, Mediacorp Pte. Ltd.
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
The Driver 伺机
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Toggle, Mediacorp Pte. Ltd.
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork