Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Documentary/Information Program Promotion
Hours to Kill
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
  • Paul Chan - Lead, Creative Lab, Brand & Marketing Services / Creative Lab (Corp-Mktg&Comms)
  • Yazid Salamoon - Asst Lead, Creative Lab, Brand & Marketing Services / Creative Lab (Corp-Mktg&Comms)
  • Nanthiniy Ravindran - Creative Producer, Creative Lab, Brand & Marketing Services / Creative Lab (Corp-Mktg&Comms)

2020 Winners

Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy