Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama
Total Control, Series 2
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Blackfella Films Pty Ltd
  • The Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Entertainment Program Drama
  • Darren Dale - Producer
  • Erin Bretherton - Associate Producer
  • Rachel Griffiths - Executive Producer
  • Stuart Page - Executive Producer
  • Wayne Blair - Director
  • Stuart Page - Writer
  • Pip Karmel - Writer
  • Larissa Behrendt - Writer
  • Angela Betzien - Writer
  • Nakkiah Lui - Writer
  • Garry Phillips, ACS - Director of Photography
  • Pete Baxter - Production Designer
  • Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer
  • Nikki Gooley - Hair & Make Up Designer
  • Nicholas Holmes - Editor
  • Gabe Dowrick - Editor

2020 Winners

Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds S2
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Best Sports Journalism
USA
SC Featured: Not Alone
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Sports: Program Best Sports Journalism
Social Issues
USA
Black History Always Special A Love Letter to Black Women
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN+
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Sports Documentary
USA
Black History Always Special I Run with Maud
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
Black History Always Special: Finding Free
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
History & Society
USA
March on Washington: Keepers of the Dream
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • NatGeo
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
SOCIAL JUSTICE
The Undefeated Presents Why We Kneel
  • ESPN The Undefeated
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Best Student Film
GERMANY
Born Guilty
  • Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Germany
  • Innocence Project
  • Gold
Student Best Student Film
Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
FRANCE
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Staged 2
  • GCB/Infinity Hill
  • Hulu
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Comedy