Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Graphic Design
Tuesday Report -Streets of Memory 3
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
  • Wee Wai Lin - Chief Executive Producer
  • Chun Guek Lay - Executive Producer
  • Anne Quek - Art Director
  • Riot Creative -
  • Tony Gan Kian Heng - Researcher
  • Liu Pei Ling - Producer
  • Neo Guat Hoon - Producer
  • Pang Pau Xian - Producer
  • Zach Tan Zi Cong - Producer
  • Vivian See - Video Editor
  • Ng Gek Peng - Video Editor
  • Lee Seh Hoon - Production Manager

2020 Winners

Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Vis a Vis Un Nuevo Universo Campaign
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • Vis a Vis
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
Crime Drama
TURKEY
Aleph
  • THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY, TURKEY
  • FX Turkey & BluTV
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Food In Our Time
  • Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Editorial/Viewpoint
SPAIN
PECKINPAH SUITE
  • TURNER SPAIN/ TCM
  • TCM
  • Bronze
Documentary Editorial/Viewpoint
Cultural Issues
SPAIN
PECKINPAH SUITE
  • TURNER SPAIN/ TCM
  • TCM
  • Bronze
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Original Music/Lyrics
SPAIN
PECKINPAH SUITE
  • TURNER SPAIN/ TCM
  • TCM
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
Biography/Profiles
SPAIN
PECKINPAH SUITE
  • TURNER SPAIN/ TCM
  • TCM
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Direction
SINGAPORE
A Frame in Time - Here They Come
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Direction
History & Society
SINGAPORE
A Frame in Time - National Language Class
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
SINGAPORE
Old Taste Detective 2
  • Wawa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Culinary Program