Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Sound Design
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
  • Marcos Santana - Executive Producer
  • Ana Paula Valdovinos - Executive Producer
  • Luis Salinas - Executive Producer
  • Inna Payán - Executive Producer
  • Luis Salinas - Executive Producer
  • Manuel Sanabria - Executive Producer
  • Víctor García - Executive Producer
  • Peter Blacker - Executive Producer
  • Blanca Soto - Executive Producer
  • Alejandro Bazzano, Manuel Sanabria, Alfonso Arandia, Carlos Carrera - Director
  • Dave Burton - Visual Effects
  • Alex Pablo & Sara Gallego - Photography Director
  • Carlos Bodelón - Production Design
  • Sam Baixauli - Conceptual Editor
  • Clara Martinez Malagelada, Manuel Bauer, Alejandro Lazaro, Wally Rodriguez - Post Production Editing
  • Jose Luis Acosta, Eduardo Diez, Jose Camacho - Screenplay/Script
  • Osvaldo Montes & Eduardo Jaramillo - Original Music - Sound Design
  • Leo Lovera & Carlos Cotte - Graphic Design - Opening
  • Maribel Verdú & Blanca Soto - Actress
  • Eduardo Noriega - Actor

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary