Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
News - Hong Kong: Season of Defiance
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Robert McBride - Correspondent
  • Andrew Thomas - Correspondent
  • Wayne Hay - Correspondent
  • Jamela Alindogan - Correspondent
  • Scott Heidler - Correspondent
  • Hoda Abdel-Hamid - Correspondent
  • Sarah Clarke - Correspondent
  • Divya Gopalan - Correspondent
  • Adrian Brown - Correspondent
  • Joao Duarte - Camera/Editor
  • Joel Lawrence - Camera/Editor
  • Brendan Ager - Camera/Editor
  • Paul Roubicek - Camera/Editor
  • Ray Jones - Camera/Editor
  • Dennis Mariano - Camera/Editor
  • Bill Kong - Camera/Editor
  • Alica Au - Senior Newsroom Coordinator
  • Paul Gates - Senior Producer
  • Musun Kim - Senior Producer
  • Matthew East - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
JAPAN
The World Reaches for Tokyo: Second Chance Dojo
  • NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)
  • NHK
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
TV Movie
JAPAN
The Fox Dancing in the Dusk
  • Nihon Eiga Broadcasting CO., LTD
  • Nihon Eiga Broadcasting CO., LTD
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TV Movie
Sales
NETHERLANDS
Invictus III - The perfect Match
  • Norvell Jefferson
  • Associated Weavers
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Sales
Cinematography
NETHERLANDS
Invictus III - The perfect Match
  • Norvell Jefferson
  • Associated Weavers
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Cinematography
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Best Costume Design
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Costume Design
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Production Design/Art Direction
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Drama
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama