Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Streaming Documentary
White Space
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN
Streaming Streaming Documentary
  • Ma Jing - Executive Producer
  • Guo Chun - Executive Producer
  • Yao Hong - Executive Producer
  • Humberto Duran - Executive Producer
  • Patrick Reed - Director
  • Christopher Yapp - Director of Photography
  • Dagna Gallinger - Senior Producer
  • Azadeh de Leon - Supervising Line Producer
  • Jessica Joy Wise - Story Producer
  • Ed Hatton - Supervising Producer
  • Caleb Lopez - Video Editor
  • Chelsea Bennett - Video Editor
  • Gabe Knox - Sound
  • Cait Macintosh - Sound
  • Kate Kung - Production Manager
  • Hussein Rassim - Music (Composer)
  • Shelly MacLean - Assistant Editor
  • Ryan Ruskay - Colorist
  • Eddie Majnemer - Production Coordinator
  • Raffi Derghazarian - Director of Post Production

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
History & Society
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Best Editing
Craft: Program Best Editing