Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Rugby World Cup 2019 Campaign
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
  • Jeff Yong - Producer
  • Ramanathan Durai - Manager, Creative Innovation
  • Nobel Sjaaf - Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Ariyanto Zulkifli - Visual Effects Animator
  • Samuel Er - Graphics Designer
  • Sammuel Llagas - Graphics Designer
  • Suite Sound - Audio Post-Production
  • Magdalene Ng - Head, Marketing & Communications

2020 Winners

Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles