Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama
The Envoys
  • Gold
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • VIS & Paramount +
  • Paramount +
Entertainment Program Drama
  • Juan Jose Campanella - Creator
  • Martino Zaidelis - Direction
  • Federico Cuervo - Jose "Fidgi" Viggiano - Ezequiel Groisman - Executive Producers ( VIS)
  • Juan Jose Campanella - Martino Zaidelis - Camilo Antolini - Muriel Cabeza - Executive Producers ( 100 Bares Productions)
  • Eamon O Farrill – Monica Lozano - Associated Producers
  • Emanuel Diez – Leandro Calderone – Juan José Campanella - Screenplay
  • Emilo Kauderer – Alejandro Kauderer - Original Music
  • Antonio Riestra - Photography
  • Oscar Tello - Art Direction
  • Miguel Angel Silvestre - Luis Gerardo Mendez - Irene Azuela - Main Cast

2020 Winners

Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report – Where The Tides Meet
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report: Through the Nights Ep 1 “The Last of Teochew Fish Rice”
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Cultural Issues
CHINA
Basantapur Rising from the Rubble
  • China Global Television Network
  • China Global Television Network (CGTN)
  • Finalist
Documentary Cultural Issues
Music
CHINA
CGTN Olympic Theme Tune Relay Documentary
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • CGTN
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Human Concerns
CHINA
Dignified Deaths
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Current Affairs
CHINA
Israel's Arab Communities on Edge
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Heroes
CHINA
Lolas: The Philippines' Wartime Sex Slaves
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes
Best Animation
CHINA
Will vaccines end the pandemic?
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • China Global Television Network(CGTN)
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Animation
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Van Der Valk (Series 2)
  • Company Pictures/NPO1, Netherlands
  • Produced by Company Pictures, co-produced by NL Film, ARD Degeto, All3Media International and Masterpiece
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
CANADA
Nelvana/Kids Can Press BLACK WRITE Talent Incubator
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Nelvana
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs