Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Magazine Format
earthrise - the series
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Magazine Format
  • Martin Williams - Creative Director, Talesmith
  • Kirsty Wilson - Executive Producer, Talesmith
  • Katie Harmsworth - Production Manager, Talesmith
  • Fraser Mullen - Director/Producer/Camera
  • Ollie Meade - Director/Producer/Camera
  • Max Duncan - Director/Producer/Camera
  • Craig Walker - Editor
  • Tom Deverell - Editor
  • Michelle Tsen - Editor
  • Laurel Chor - Reporter
  • Megan McCubbin - Reporter
  • Miguel Soffia - Reporter
  • Tania Rashid - Reporter
  • Ursula Ferrigno - Reporter
  • Ndoni Khanyile - Reporter
  • Russell Beard - Reporter
  • Habib Battah - Reporter
  • Amanda Burrell - Executive Producer
  • Maria Jan - Producer
  • Ruba Shaath - Assistant Producer

2020 Winners

Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles