Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
News - Sulawesi: Earthquake and Tsunami
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Wayne Hay - Senior Correspondent
  • Andrew Thomas - Correspondent
  • Jamela Alindogan - Correspondent
  • Syarina Hasibuan - Producer
  • Paul Gates - Producer
  • Rakhmah Tersier - Producer
  • Joao Duarte - Senior Cameraman/Editor
  • Dennis Mariano - Camera/Editor
  • Minty Grover - Planning Producer
  • Matthew East - Executive Producer, Newsgathering

2020 Winners

Event Venue
RUSSIA
Jump
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Rostelecom
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Heroes
JAPAN
The 12-year Promise - Forever Friends
  • Fuji Television Network Inc.
  • EAST ENTERTAINMENT INC
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes
Human Rights
BRAZIL
NEM
  • Funda̤̣o Roberto Marinho / Canal Futura
  • CANAL FUTURA
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Sports Entertainment
BRAZIL
Expedition Brazil
  • Globo
  • Globo
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Authentic Divas
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Childrens/Youth
BRAZIL
Blue Building Detectives
  • Globosat Programadora
  • Gloob
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Claude - Beyond The Cuisine
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Family Programs
BRAZIL
Welcome Little One
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
PHILIPPINES
Bonifacio Day 2019
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Climate Change & Sustainability
PHILIPPINES
Born to be Wild: Big Catch
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability