Winners Gallery

Back to Search
International Affairs
Emerging: 24 Hours in Europe
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN America
Documentary International Affairs
  • Jiang Heping - Executive Producer
  • Zhang Xin - Executive Producer
  • Shen Jing - Senior Producer
  • Zeng Siwei - Senior Producer
  • Humberto Duran - Producer
  • Jose Velasquez - Producer
  • Yangyang Yan - Producer
  • Tevhid Basturk - Producer
  • Nina Ing - Producer
  • Rosalena Ramirez - Producer
  • Jolie Lee - Producer
  • Christian Pena - Producer
  • Wu Yingna - Producer
  • Joe Zarinko - Producer

2020 Winners

History & Society
SINGAPORE
Ships That Shaped Us
  • Peddling Pictures
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Best Direction
HONG KONG
Golden Lotus Shuttle Through Macau
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Infonews Channel
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Short Films
HONG KONG
Save Our Planet, Save Our Children’s Future
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Hong Kong Channel
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Religion & Philosophy
HONG KONG
The Worship Choir
  • Phoenix Satellite Television Company Limited
  • Phoenix Chinese Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Religion & Philosophy
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
UNITED KINGDOM
Future Foods
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Corporate Image SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Attitudinal Training
UNITED KINGDOM
Future Foods
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Health of the Planet
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Social Good
Employee Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
Health of the Planet
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Attitudinal Training
UNITED KINGDOM
Social Priorities
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
There Is No Finish Line
  • Plastic Pictures
  • Unilever
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Writing