Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
Singapore on Film Part 1: A Vanished World
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary History & Society
  • Hoe Yeen Nie - Producer
  • Alison Grist - Series Director
  • Jenny Agutter - Narrator
  • Eric Lin - Director of Photography
  • Tom Bober - Film Editor
  • George Taylor - Composer
  • Mags Scholes - Head of Production
  • Giles Pike - Field Director (NZ)
  • Sarah MacDonald - Executive Producer (for Make Waves)
  • Edward Morgan - Executive Producer (for Make Waves)
  • Huang Weixian - Commissioning Editor (for CNA)
  • Nadira Kasmani - Assistant Producer (for CNA)

2020 Winners

Event Venue
SPAIN
You are the star
  • Sony Pictures television Creative Center
  • AXN Spain
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Event Venue
Streaming Comedy
NEW ZEALAND
Educators
  • South Pacific Pictures
  • TVNZ OnDemand
  • Bronze
Streaming Streaming Comedy
Brand Image
SWEDEN
SKF - What Would Sven Do?
  • Stark Film AB
  • SKF
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Brand Image
Current Affairs
INDIA
A BIG LITTLE MURDER
  • STORYTELLER FILMS
  • CNA, MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Current Affairs
Social Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
The Curry House Kid
  • Swan Films
  • Channel 4
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
Best Animation
Boom Bust Show Open
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Animation
Best Sound Design
RT America Means Real Talk
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Use of Technology
RT America Means Real Talk
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Use of Technology
TV Movie
TAIWAN
The Long Goodbye
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TV Movie
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction