Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Performing Arts
ROCK STUDIO
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • BRAZIL
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Bis
Entertainment Program Performing Arts
  • Tatiana Costa - Director
  • Christian Machado - Content Director
  • Fernanda Falcão - Production Coordinator
  • Daniel Ferro - Director

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
USA
Four Sides of the Story: Hail Flutie!
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports
  • Bronze
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
National Affairs
24 Hours in Wuhan: Epicenter, Quarantine & Recovery
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN America
  • Bronze
Documentary National Affairs
Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report - Streets of Memory 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
History & Society
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report - Streets of Memory 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Climate Change & Sustainability
USA
Hot Money
  • Cinepartners LLC
  • Vision Films
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Feature Documentaries
BRAZIL
BLUE BRAZIL
  • CRISTIAN DIMITRIUS PRODUCOES LTDA
  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CHANNEL
  • Bronze
Films Feature Documentaries
THE ARTS
SPAIN
200, A night at the Museo del Prado
  • CRTVE
  • Produced by RTVE in collaboration with Brutal Media and Broadcaster by LA 2 of TVE _RTVE
  • Bronze
Documentary THE ARTS
Culinary Program
GERMANY
Baking Bread
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Direction
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
GERMANY
Covid-19 Special
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • Bronze
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story