Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Original Music/Lyrics
Cher and the loneliest Elephant
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRIA
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A Co-Production of TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS SMITHSONIAN NETWORKS NUTSHELL TV in association with TWO WISE MONKEYS
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
  • Phil Fairclough, Mike Kemp, Tria Thalman, Sabine Holzer, Susanne Lummer and Cher - Executive Producers
  • Jonathan Finnigan - Director and Director of Photography
  • Nick Daley - Narrated by
  • Phil Fairclough - Written by
  • Guy Tetzner, Luke Flight - Edited by

2020 Winners

Feature Films
TAIWAN
The Child of Light
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Bronze
Films Feature Films
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Technical Production Team
JAPAN
Sakura Note
  • Kansai Television Co.Ltd
  • Kansai Television
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Technical Production Team
Best Camerawork
JAPAN
Tadao Ando Words For The Next Generation
  • Kansai Television Co.Ltd
  • Kansai Television
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
THE ARTS
JAPAN
Tadao Ando Words For The Next Generation
  • Kansai Television Co.Ltd
  • Kansai Television
  • Bronze
Documentary THE ARTS
Best Direction
JAPAN
Tadao Ando Words For The Next Generation
  • Kansai Television Co.Ltd
  • Kansai Television
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
TOURISM
LITHUANIA
Lithuania. Find your sauna self
  • Lithuania Travel
  • Lithuania Travel
  • Bronze
Corporate Image TOURISM
Docudrama
The Nuremberg Saga
  • Loopfilm GmbH
  • BR - Bayerischer Rundfunk
  • Bronze
Documentary Docudrama
THE ARTS
JAPAN
Nishi Hongwanji Otobutai
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Bronze
Documentary THE ARTS
Docudrama
SINGAPORE
Catching A Killer - Time Will Tell
  • Make Waves Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Docudrama