Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Special Visual Effects
Safer Augmented Reality
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • Alhurra Television
  • Alhurra Television
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
  • Mohammad Al Tayeb Hamdi - Director, Producer, Post Production and VFX
  • Ahmad Rawashdeh - Director of Photography
  • M. Atef Wilyo - Rotoscoping and Chroma Keying
  • Ahmed Juha - Rotoscoping and Chroma Keying
  • Abdalla M. Baghdadi - Presenter
  • Bassel Azzam - Script Writer
  • Omar Harkous - Script Writer
  • Basel Khalil - Lighting
  • Mohammad Kamal - Sound Design

2020 Winners

TELENOVELAS
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Camerawork
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
History & Society
HONG KONG
Big Big Old World
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
HONG KONG
Forever Young At Heart
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Best Narration
HONG KONG
No Poverty Land
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Narration
Entertainment Program Promotion
HONG KONG
Stars Academy
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
A Little Closer
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Missed Calls
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Original Music/Lyrics
AUSTRIA
Cher and the loneliest Elephant
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A Co-Production of TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS SMITHSONIAN NETWORKS NUTSHELL TV in association with TWO WISE MONKEYS
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Sorry For Your Loss
  • The Animation School
  • Digital Animation
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film