Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Employee Engagement
Disability Matters
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Network Rail
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
  • Pete Stevenson - Executive Producer
  • Max Barnes Yallowley - Producer
  • Tamsin Koronka - E-Learn Producer
  • Angus Wallace - Production Manager
  • Mark Blackman - Director & Editor
  • Nick Chandler - Director of Photography
  • Robbie Kneen - Camera Operator
  • Steve Linsey - Sound Recordist
  • Elinor Williams - Production Assistant
  • Tom Mottram - Editor

2020 Winners

Best Sound Design
SINGAPORE
Crouching Tiger Hidden Ghost
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Crouching Tiger Hidden Ghost
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Social Issues
CANADA
On Duty 24⁄7 ⁄ De garde 24⁄7
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Sports Documentary
USA
Once Upon A Time in Queens
  • Awards Insider
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Educational/Instructional
UNITED KINGDOM
Inside Chernobyl with Ben Fogle
  • Banijay Rights
  • Remarkable for Channel 5
  • Finalist
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Social Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
Leigh-Anne: Race, Pop & Power
  • Banijay Rights
  • Dragonfly Film and Television for BBC Three
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
My Ballerina
  • Banijay Rights
  • Banijay Studios Italy for Canale 5
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
RFDS: Royal Flying Doctor Service
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Banks for Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
The Store That Has It All
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for Kan11
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs