Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
All Of Our Shadows
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Animage Films Limited
  • Ruth Beni, Director
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • David Dangoor, Lady Gilda Levy - Executive Producers
  • Ruth Beni, Daniel Greaves - Directors
  • Daniel Greaves - Director of Animation
  • Ruth Beni - Writer, Producer
  • Daniel Greaves, Nicolette Van Gendt - Animators
  • Erica Russell - Background Artist
  • Simona Ciraolo, Daniel Greaves - Character Design
  • Jamie Payne, Elian Gray - Music and Sound design
  • Jon Dunleavy - Computer Graphics
  • Andy Biddle - Stop Motion Animation
  • Lorenzo Cenci di Bello, Jon Dunleavy - Compositors
  • Talia Randall - Drama Coach and Voice Directors
  • Gayle Martin - Animation Production

2020 Winners

Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
All Creatures Great And Small
  • All3Media International
  • Playground TV for Masterpiece PBS and Channel 5 in association with All3media International and Screen Yorkshire
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Entertainment Program Promotion
SPAIN
PLANET HORROR
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • Planet Horror
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
SOCIAL JUSTICE
ROMANIA
I AM NOT A COMMODITY
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Gold
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Human Concerns
ROMANIA
I AM NOT A COMMODITY
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Gold
Documentary Human Concerns
Docudrama
UNITED KINGDOM
24 Hours In A&E
  • Banijay Rights
  • The Garden Productions for Channel 4
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Docudrama
UNITED KINGDOM
Ambulance
  • Banijay Rights
  • Dragonfly Film and Television for BBC One
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Bäckström
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird, ARD Degeto and Film I Vast for CMore / TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Caliphate
  • Banijay Rights
  • Filmlance International AB for SVT
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia for Network Ten
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Family Programs