Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Station/Image Promotion
Dinda – The Voice of Barcelona Bekasi
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
  • Huda Achmad - Creative Producer / Assistant Director
  • Ramanathan Durai - Director
  • Thiyagarajan Loganathan - Cameraman / Drone
  • Lisa Hibbard - Cameraman
  • Samuel Er - Graphics Designer
  • Sammuel Llagas - Graphics Designer
  • Chen Junbin - Colourist
  • Suite Sound - Audio Post-Production
  • Magdalene Ng - Head, Marketing & Communications

2020 Winners

Children's Program Promotion
CANADA
New Year’s Movie Week
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • YTV
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Children's Program Promotion
Contest/Special Promotion
CANADA
Valentine’s Day 2020
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Showcase
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Entertainment Program Promotion
CANADA
Wall of Chefs "Imagine The Pressure"
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Food Network
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Nature & Wildlife
USA
Nine Point Mesa Ranch
  • Craig Miller Productions
  • Event Streams
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Drama Special
SPAIN
HIT
  • CRTVE
  • Production of RTVE in collaboration with GANGA Productions.
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Drama Special
Social Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
Eirlys Dementia a Tim
  • Cwmni Da
  • S4C
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Music
GERMANY
The Sound of Nature
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Finalist
Documentary Music
Performing Arts Special
GERMANY
Udo Lindenberg - The Godfather of German Rock and the Fall of the Berlin Wall
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Performing Arts Special
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
Madre solo hay dos
  • Diecinueve36
  • Netflix
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Best Host
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Host