Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Family Programs
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
Entertainment Program Family Programs
  • Jennifer Greenwood - Producer
  • Susie Attwood - Producer Director
  • Nelda Sale - Producer Director
  • Jim Shreim - Producer Director
  • Southan Morris - Series Director
  • Fiona Cleary - Series Editor

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
GERMANY
Frank Lloyd Wright - The Phoenix From The Ashes
  • SÌ_dwestrundfunk (SWR)
  • Suedwestfunk SWR
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Promo Western
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment Iberia S.L.U.
  • Sony Creative Center Iberia
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Production Design/Art Direction
100 Días Para Enamorarnos
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
TELENOVELAS
Buscando a Frida
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Silver
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Station/Image Promotion
HONG KONG
TVB 52nd Anniversary Image - The Rectangle of Happiness
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
A Song for Love - An Ape with an App
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A co-production of Terra Mater Factual Studios, Mark Fletcher Productions and Colorful Nature Films
  • Silver
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Best Writing
AUSTRIA
Pumas – Legends of the Ice Mountains Episode 1: Birth + Episode 2: Rebirth
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB Vision Hawk Films National Geographic Channels
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Writing
Best Camerawork
AUSTRIA
Pumas – Legends of the Ice Mountains Episode 1: Birth + Episode 2: Rebirth
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB Vision Hawk Films National Geographic Channels
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Don't Drop The Goose
  • The Animation School
  • 3D Digital Animation
  • Silver
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
R.I.P
  • The Animation School
  • 3D Digital Animation
  • Silver
Student Best Student Film