Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
News - Venezuela's Crisis
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Lucia Newman - Senior Latin American Correspondent
  • Teresa Bo - Senior Correspondent
  • Mohammed Jamjoom - Senior Correspondent
  • Mariana Sanchez - Correspondent
  • Alessandro Rampietti - Correspondent
  • Manuel Rapalo - Correspondent -
  • Amparo Rodriguez - Producer
  • Lagmi Chavez - Producer
  • Tatiana Polastri - Producer
  • Rafael Pieroni - Producer
  • Magali Pierangeli - Producer -
  • Ricardo Lopez - Cameraman/Editor
  • Juan Mayou - Cameraman
  • Douglas Engle - Cameraman
  • Mariano Rosendi - Cameraman
  • Ivan Torres - Cameraman
  • Juan Cortes - Cameraman
  • Pilar Tejerina - Coordinating Producer
  • Mercedes Vargas Lugo - Coordinating Producer
  • Booker J. Washington - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Contest/Special Promotion
CANADA
Labour Day Monster Movie Marathon + Swamp Thing Premiere
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Showcase
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program