Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
News - Venezuela's Crisis
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Lucia Newman - Senior Latin American Correspondent
  • Teresa Bo - Senior Correspondent
  • Mohammed Jamjoom - Senior Correspondent
  • Mariana Sanchez - Correspondent
  • Alessandro Rampietti - Correspondent
  • Manuel Rapalo - Correspondent -
  • Amparo Rodriguez - Producer
  • Lagmi Chavez - Producer
  • Tatiana Polastri - Producer
  • Rafael Pieroni - Producer
  • Magali Pierangeli - Producer -
  • Ricardo Lopez - Cameraman/Editor
  • Juan Mayou - Cameraman
  • Douglas Engle - Cameraman
  • Mariano Rosendi - Cameraman
  • Ivan Torres - Cameraman
  • Juan Cortes - Cameraman
  • Pilar Tejerina - Coordinating Producer
  • Mercedes Vargas Lugo - Coordinating Producer
  • Booker J. Washington - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Biography/Profiles
USA
The Walk-On
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Performance by an Actress
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress