Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
Little Food Hunter
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • Molby Low Kian Chye - Executive Producer
  • Henrietta Tan Hoon Yap - Production Manager
  • Ng Ying Ying - Producer
  • Yap Yi Xing Daphne - Assistant Producer
  • Chin Hui Yan - Reseach Writer
  • Chuah Geok Hioh - Head of Technical & Operations
  • Sharon Chan - Editor
  • Ben Yeo - Host
  • Seow Sin Nee - Host

2020 Winners

Educational/Instructional
TAIWAN
A Quest for Sound
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Performance by an Actress
TAIWAN
DEAR ORANGE
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Silver
Craft: Films/Productions Performance by an Actress
History & Society
SINGAPORE
The Mark of Empire
  • infocusasia
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Silver
Documentary History & Society
SOCIAL JUSTICE
Surviving R. Kelly Part II: The Reckoning
  • Kreativ Inc. for Lifetime
  • Lifetime
  • Silver
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
LEOPARD LEGACY
  • KURT MAYER FILM e.U.
  • ORF, ARTE AND WDR IN ASSOCIATION WITH ORF ENTERPRISE AND THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC
  • Silver
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Science & Technology
USA
Ancient Caves
  • MacGillivray Freeman Films
  • MacGillivray Freeman Films
  • Silver
Documentary Science & Technology
Science & Technology
UNITED KINGDOM
DRAIN THE OCEANS: ATOMIC GHOST FLEET
  • Mallinson Sadler Productions Ltd.
  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC
  • Silver
Documentary Science & Technology
Editing
UNITED KINGDOM
Dakar - Wallpaper & Pullman Hotels
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • Wallpaper and Pullman Hotels
  • Silver
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Attitudinal Training
UNITED KINGDOM
Make the Call - NSPCC
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • NSPCC
  • Silver
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
SOCIAL JUSTICE
SINGAPORE
Insight: Stateless In India
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Silver
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE