Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Technical Production Team
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
Craft: Program Best Technical Production Team
  • Gayle DePoli - Technical Producer
  • Tarin Laughlin - Co-Executive Producer, Storied Media Group
  • Mark Stepp - EVS Producer
  • Jessica Tomke - Supervising Story Producer and Editor
  • Tyrone Tomke - Lead Editor
  • Matthew Russell - Production Designer
  • John Fekas - Technical Engineer
  • David Fruitman - Technical Manager
  • John Pritchett - Technical Director
  • Sean Prickett - Studio Audio Mixer
  • Juan Gallardo - Studio PL
  • Hugh Grew - Xpression Operator
  • Nadav Street - Post Production Supervisor
  • Alex Parnell - Lead Colorist
  • Michael Phillips Keeley - Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
  • Zak Holley - Electronic Cameras
  • Michael Vinyard - Video Controls
  • Rob Verona - Camera Operator
  • John Atkinson - Camera Operator
  • Rob Curschman - Camera Operator

2020 Winners

Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
ARGENTINA
The broken Argentina
  • Artear
  • TN Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth