Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Direction
India's Offside Girls
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera Digital
  • AJ Close Up
Craft: Films/Productions Direction
  • Gautam Singh - Filmmaker/Director
  • Ranjit Kumar Singh - Cinematographer
  • Manoj Kumar - Sound Recordist
  • Jameel Hodzic - Film Editor
  • Linus Bergman - Audio Design
  • Kishore Kanchan - Colourist
  • Athar Saeed - Music
  • Tanveer Khalid, Najrul, Aamir - Logistics
  • Ala Alhussan - Producer
  • Andrew Phillips - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
China’s Growing Appetite: For the Love of Meat
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Documentary/Information Program Promotion
SINGAPORE
Hours to Kill
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
The Family Affair Season 5: Living the New (Ab)normal
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
Current Affairs
SINGAPORE
Undercover Asia: Airpocalypse
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Forensik
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
TV MOVIE
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
SAGA 2.0
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork