Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • CANADA
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • Patricia Blais - Producer
  • Monic Lamoureux - Producer
  • Marie-Hélène Laurin - Content Producer
  • Sylvie Fréchette - Content Producer
  • Jean-François Bélanger - Original Idea
  • Martine Boyer - Director
  • Guillaume Lonergan - Director
  • Pierre Lord - Director
  • Geneviève Poulette - Director

2020 Winners

Heroes
PHILIPPINES
Reel Time: This Abled
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Heroes
Sports Documentary
PHILIPPINES
The Atom Araullo Specials: Dreams of Gold
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Family Programs
NEW ZEALAND
Dog Almighty
  • Great Southern Television Limited
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Best Camerawork
NEW ZEALAND
One Lane Bridge
  • Great Southern Television Limited
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Public Affairs Program
NEW ZEALAND
The Hui
  • Great Southern Television Limited
  • Three
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Public Affairs Program
Feature Films
TAIWAN
DEAR ORANGE
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Finalist
Films Feature Films
Childrens/Youth
TAIWAN
SUPER HELPER GRANDPARENTS COMING!
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Educational/Instructional
TAIWAN
VOLUNTEER TRAINEE - WALKING WITH SCARS
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka TV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Streaming Educational
UNITED KINGDOM
The Language of Protest
  • Hamlett Films
  • The Open University
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Educational
Educational/Instructional
HONG KONG
Loneliness can Kill
  • HK Television Entertainment Company Limited
  • VIUTV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional