Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Feature Documentaries
GAZA
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • CANADA
  • Filmoption International
  • ARTE France & Theatrical Release
Films Feature Documentaries
  • Garry Keane - Director, Writer, Producer
  • Andrew McConnell - Director, Writer, Producer
  • Brendan J. Byrne - Producer
  • Paul Cadieux - Producer
  • Mick Mahon - Editor
  • Ray Fabi - Original Music & Theme
  • Andrew McConnell - Director of Photography
  • Trevor Birner - Executive Producer
  • Christian Beetz - Executive Producer
  • Maryse Rouillard - Executive Producer
  • Celine Haddad - Executive Producer
  • Fady Hanona - Production Manager
  • Alison Toomey - Production Manager

2020 Winners

Best Special Visual Effects
BRAZIL
50 years of Jornal Nacional
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Sports Program Open & Titles
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Performance by an Actress
CANADA
Pure
  • Two East Productions and Cineflix Studios
  • WGN America, Super Channel, Hulu
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Social Issues
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Documentary Social Issues
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
The Skin We Wear
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Human Interest
USA
Alvie and the Ozarks
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Silver
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Human Interest
Human Concerns
USA
Hell and Hope
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA (Voice of America)
  • Silver
Documentary Human Concerns
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
USA
The Worth of a Girl
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Silver
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Childrens/Youth
SINGAPORE
I Can Cook Too!
  • Wawa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, MediaCorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd (Singapore)
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Short Films
Railroad Ties
  • Weber Shandwick
  • Ancestry
  • Silver
Films Short Films