Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Feature Documentaries
GAZA
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • CANADA
  • Filmoption International
  • ARTE France & Theatrical Release
Films Feature Documentaries
  • Garry Keane - Director, Writer, Producer
  • Andrew McConnell - Director, Writer, Producer
  • Brendan J. Byrne - Producer
  • Paul Cadieux - Producer
  • Mick Mahon - Editor
  • Ray Fabi - Original Music & Theme
  • Andrew McConnell - Director of Photography
  • Trevor Birner - Executive Producer
  • Christian Beetz - Executive Producer
  • Maryse Rouillard - Executive Producer
  • Celine Haddad - Executive Producer
  • Fady Hanona - Production Manager
  • Alison Toomey - Production Manager

2020 Winners

Use of Technology
RT America Means Real Talk
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Use of Technology
TV Movie
TAIWAN
The Long Goodbye
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TV Movie
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Drama
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Direction
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Graphic Design
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Drama
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Human Rights
HONG KONG
News Magazine: Tiananmen 30 Years On
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary Human Rights
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
Bangkit
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Program
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
something about Evee
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Program