Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Coverage of Continuing News Story
Tuesday Report: One Metre Apart Series
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Wee Wai Lin - Chief Executive Producer
  • Derek Goh Loh Junk - Editor
  • Tiffany Goh - Producer
  • Tony Gan - Researcher
  • Anne Quek - Creative Director
  • Lee Seh Hoon - Production Manager
  • Teo Zi Xin - Video Editor

2020 Winners

Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
All Creatures Great And Small
  • All3Media International
  • Playground TV for Masterpiece PBS and Channel 5 in association with All3media International and Screen Yorkshire
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Entertainment Program Promotion
SPAIN
PLANET HORROR
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • Planet Horror
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
SOCIAL JUSTICE
ROMANIA
I AM NOT A COMMODITY
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Gold
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Human Concerns
ROMANIA
I AM NOT A COMMODITY
  • ANTENA 3
  • Antena 3
  • Gold
Documentary Human Concerns
Docudrama
UNITED KINGDOM
24 Hours In A&E
  • Banijay Rights
  • The Garden Productions for Channel 4
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Docudrama
UNITED KINGDOM
Ambulance
  • Banijay Rights
  • Dragonfly Film and Television for BBC One
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Bäckström
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird, ARD Degeto and Film I Vast for CMore / TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Caliphate
  • Banijay Rights
  • Filmlance International AB for SVT
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia for Network Ten
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Family Programs