Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Environment & Ecology
Planet A
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • GERMANY
  • DW I Deutsche Welle
  • DW
Documentary Environment & Ecology
  • Kiyo Dörrer - Supervising Editor
  • Malte Rohwer-Kahlmann - Supervising Editor
  • Joanna Gottschalk - Supervising Editor
  • Kai Steinecke - Reporter
  • Ajit Niranjan - Reporter
  • Aditi Rajagopal - Reporter
  • Amanda Coulson-Drasner - Reporter
  • Christian Caurla - Reporter
  • Tim Schauenberg - Reporter
  • Henning Goll - Video Editing & Camera
  • Beina Xu - Reporter
  • David Jacobi, Frederik Willmann, Nils Reinecke - Video Production

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Elza Infinita
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Silver
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Sports Documentary
BRAZIL
FULL ACESS: BOTAFOGO (ACESSO TOTAL: BOTAFOGO)
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • SPORTV
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Best News Documentary/Special
25 ANOS DA GLOBONEWS - SÉRIE ESPECIAL DE DOCUMENTÁRIOS
  • Globo TV
  • GLOBONEWS
  • Silver
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Documentary/Special
Human Concerns
BRAZIL
MAALE: Peace Wish
  • GloboNews
  • GloboNews
  • Silver
Documentary Human Concerns
VARIETY SPECIAL
Limitless
  • GMA Network Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Silver
Entertainment Special VARIETY SPECIAL
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Production Design/Art Direction
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Short Films
GERMANY
Expecting Generation One
  • Jung von Matt AG
  • Hyundai Global
  • Silver
Films Short Films
SOCIAL JUSTICE
"WBCN and The American Revolution"
  • LCMedia Productions, Inc.
  • PBS
  • Silver
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Feature Documentaries
"WBCN and The American Revolution"
  • LCMedia Productions, Inc.
  • PBS
  • Silver
Films Feature Documentaries