Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Direction
A Frame In Time - Night Calligrapher
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Craft: Program Best Direction
  • Angeline Swee - Executive Producer
  • Jay Sim - Director/Series Producer/Writer
  • Kelvin Tong - Director/Writer
  • Wan Shiying - Producer
  • Kat Goh - Assistant Director/ Producer
  • Shirley Chia - Production Manager
  • James Hia - Director of Photography
  • Randy Loh - 2nd Unit Camera
  • Pereira Carl Nicholas - Sound Recordist
  • Bev Tjoe - Editor

2020 Winners

Best Special Visual Effects
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Writing
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Writing
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Streaming Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Crime Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
MIND JUMPER
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
SOCIAL JUSTICE
TURKEY
SURVIVING TORTURE
  • OFF THE GRID-TRT WORLD
  • TRT WORLD
  • Finalist
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MARY MCCARTNEY SERVES IT UP (SEASON 2)
  • Pacific Television
  • DISCOVERY PLUS
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program