Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Heroes
Local Legends: Environmental Artist
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • PHILIPPINES
  • ABS-CBN Corp.
  • ABS-CBN News Channel
Documentary Heroes
  • Ging Reyes - Overall-in-charge of Production
  • Francis Toral - Executive-in-charge of Production
  • Carmina Reyes - Production Unit Head
  • Hera Sanchez - Executive Producer
  • Cherry Salazar - Associate Producer
  • Tolits Catacutan - Episode Producer
  • Dan Buenaventura - Director of Photography / Colorist
  • Edwin Dalisay, Jr. - Cameraman
  • Dan Buenaventura - Segment Producer
  • Edwin Dalisay, Jr. - Segment Producer
  • Martin Tuaño - Researcher
  • Bea de Guzman - Researcher
  • Martin Tuaño - Multimedia Producer
  • Jason Reyes - Production Coordinator
  • Michael Gaspar - Audioman
  • Emmanuel Aguila - Musical Scorer

2020 Winners

Social Issues
Mack Wrestles
  • ESPN Films
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
Qualified
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Gold
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Social Issues
Qualified
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
USA
Rodman: For Better or Worse
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Gold
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Camerawork
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
FRANCE
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Station/Image Promotion
FRANCE
Marmots Movies Summer
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Current Affairs
BRAZIL
GloboNews Documentário: Allies
  • GloboNews
  • GloboNews / Globo TV
  • Gold
Documentary Current Affairs
Heroes
WALES
LEST WE FORGET
  • Greg Lewis
  • ITV WALES
  • Gold
Documentary Heroes
Nature & Wildlife
GERMANY
LOST KINGS OF BIOKO/MONKEYS OF BIOKO
  • GULO FILM PRODUCTIONS
  • Doclights GmbH /Smithsonian Channel/NDR/WDR/ARTE/ORF/SVT
  • Gold
Documentary Nature & Wildlife