Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Film
R.I.P
  • Silver
  • Student Entry
  • SOUTH AFRICA
  • The Animation School
  • 3D Digital Animation
Student Best Student Film
  • Anel Truter - Production Manager, Lead look development, Layout artist
  • Caitlyn-Claire Groenewald - Co-Storyboard artist, Compositor, Lead VFX artist
  • Joshua Foulds - Lead Rigger, Animator, Character Modeller, Character Texture artist
  • Lekae Combrinck-Nawa - Set & Prop Modeller, Set & Prop Texture artist, Layout artist
  • Kobus Boshoff - Lead Animator, Character Modeller, Set & Prop Modeller
  • Mateo Morin - Animator, VFX Artist
  • Zandri Shepherd - Character Artist, Production Designer, Animator
  • Greg Abrahams - Music
  • Floris Le Roux - Sound

2020 Winners

Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
Kembara Kasih Sr 4
  • FILMAT36 (S) PTE LTD
  • Suria, MediaCorp Singapore
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
TOURISM
SPAIN
Tortosa, a lifetime to come a second to fall in love
  • Filmsnòmades
  • Tortosa City Council (Ajuntament de Tortosa)
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
Use of Technology
GERMANY
Munich International School – Virtual Tour Fitness & Athletics Building
  • Final Frame GmbH
  • Munich International School
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
Best Animation
FRANCE
VENDEE GLOBE
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Animation
Animated Program Promotion
FRANCE
VENDEE GLOBE
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Animated Program Promotion
Biography/Profiles
RUSSIA
Gulya
  • FreeMotion Group
  • NTV Channel, Russia
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Performing Arts
RUSSIA
Kvartirnik
  • FreeMotion Group
  • NTV Channel, Russia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Performing Arts
Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
RUSSIA
Left Blank
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Stork Day Foundation
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
Employee Engagement
RUSSIA
The Digital Steel
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Severstal
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Brand Image
RUSSIA
The Homecoming
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Technonicol
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Brand Image