Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Streaming Documentary
WWE UNTOLD: Goldberg's Streak
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • WWE
  • WWE Network
Streaming Streaming Documentary
  • Jayar Donlan - Executive Producer
  • Brian Pellegatto - Executive Producer
  • Ben Houser - Executive Producer
  • Harley Glantz - Senior Producer
  • Jason Teiken - Director
  • Ryan Murphy - Supervising Producer
  • Michael Oberlander - Associate Producer
  • Michael Topalis - Associate Producer
  • Nicholas Mark - Associate Producer
  • Douglas Plomitallo - Associate Producer

2020 Winners

Reality TV Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
SAS: Who Dares Wins
  • Banijay Rights
  • Minnow Films for Channel 4
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Reality TV Drama
Human Concerns
UNITED KINGDOM
Stacey Dooley Investigates: The Whale Hunters
  • Banijay Rights
  • Chatterbox Films for BBC Three
  • Silver
Documentary Human Concerns
Educational/Instructional
UNITED KINGDOM
The School That Tried To End Racism
  • Banijay Rights
  • Proper Content for Channel 4
  • Silver
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Drama
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Documentary/Information Program Promotion
UNITED KINGDOM
Napoleon
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Earth
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
THE ARTS
SINGAPORE
Art of Craft
  • BEACH HOUSE PICTURES PTE LTD
  • CCTV9
  • Silver
Documentary THE ARTS
Licensing/Branding Promotion
SINGAPORE
Dinda – The Voice of Barcelona Bekasi
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Licensing/Branding Promotion
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
Borderlands
  • BIRMANDOG
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Silver
Documentary Community Portraits
Human Rights
AUSTRALIA
Maralinga Tjarutja
  • Blackfella Films Pty Ltd
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Silver
Documentary Human Rights
Branded Documentary
GERMANY
Driving the Future
  • BRAND SPIDERS GmbH
  • Jaguar
  • Silver
Corporate Image Branded Documentary