Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Family Programs
LEGO® Masters Australia
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Nine Network Australia
Entertainment Program Family Programs
  • David McDonald - Executive Producer
  • AJ Johnson - Series Producer
  • Eoin Maher - Post Production Executive Producer
  • Michael Venables - Director

2020 Winners

Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Sustainable Development
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Corporate Image Sustainable Development
Green Promotion
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Green Promotion
Contest/Special Promotion
SPAIN
Tragedies Special
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Social Good
TURKEY
Admired Women
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe and Africa
  • FOX
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Best Use of Technology
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
Streaming Music Video
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Music Video
Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Comedy