Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Family Programs
LEGO® Masters Australia
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Nine Network Australia
Entertainment Program Family Programs
  • David McDonald - Executive Producer
  • AJ Johnson - Series Producer
  • Eoin Maher - Post Production Executive Producer
  • Michael Venables - Director

2020 Winners

Best Screenplay
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Screenplay
Best Camerawork
No Te Puedes Esconder
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
HONG KONG
2019 Father's Day Image
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
Station/Image Promotion
HONG KONG
2019 Mid-Autumn Festival Image
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Station/Image Promotion
HONG KONG
50+1 Anniversary Image
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Mini-Series
HONG KONG
Big White Duel
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Production Design/Art Direction
HONG KONG
Miss Hong Kong Pageant 2019
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
HONG KONG
The Defected Opening
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Student Program
SINGAPORE
Shades of Lavender
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Program
Writing
AUSTRIA
Cute little Killers
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Writing