Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • Elisabeth Murdoch - Executive Producer
  • Robin Ashbrook - Executive Producer
  • Danny Schrader - Executive Producer
  • Gordon Ramsay - Executive Producer
  • Yasmin Shackleton - Executive Producer
  • Pat Llewellyn - Executive Producer
  • Ben Adler - Executive Producer
  • Georgie Hurford-Jones - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Drama
NEW ZEALAND
The Bad Seed
  • South Pacific Pictures
  • TVNZ 1
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Brand Image
SWEDEN
The Movers
  • Stark Film AB
  • Volvo Trucks North America
  • Silver
Corporate Image Brand Image
Educational/Instructional
NETHERLANDS
The power of plate tectonics
  • Studio Louter
  • Naturalis
  • Silver
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Animation
RT America Means Real Talk
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Silver
Craft: Films/Productions Animation
Best Camerawork
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Coverage of Breaking News
HONG KONG
Hong Kong Grinds to a Standstill Amid Citywide Strikes and Protests
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Silver
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Attitudinal Training
UNITED KINGDOM
Ask Twice
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Network Rail
  • Silver
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Embrace Us (for Shafallah Centre)
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • ExxonMobil
  • Silver
Corporate Image Social Good
Attitudinal Training
UNITED KINGDOM
Sexual Harassment/Speak Up
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • PwC
  • Silver
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
Childrens/Youth
ARGENTINA
NIVIS - Amigos de otro mundo -
  • The Walt Disney Company LATAM
  • Disney Junior Latin America
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth