Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Environment & Ecology
Water's Edge
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • NBC News
  • NBC News
Documentary Environment & Ecology
  • David Hall - Director
  • Sarah Bracy Penn - Associate Producer
  • Joseph Dibble - Camera/Gaffer
  • Mariah Honecker - Camera/Audio
  • Skyler Reid - Editor
  • Aine Pennello - Editor
  • Joe Presser - Animator
  • Ashley Parrish - Vice President, Strategic Content, NBC
  • Dana Haller - Senior Executive Producer, Strategic Content, NBC
  • Wesley Oliver - Senior Producer, Nightly News
  • Kait Richmond - Coordinating Digital Producer, Nightly News

2020 Winners

Original Music
RT America Means Real Talk
  • T&R Productions
  • RT America
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Original Music
Short Films
USA
Remembering Us
  • Takeda Entertainment, Inc
  • Independent
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Feature Documentaries
JAPAN
Kamejiro -The Man America Feared Most
  • TBS Television Inc.
  • TBS Television Inc.
  • Finalist
Films Feature Documentaries
Original Music: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
FOR 30 YEARS WITH YOU
  • TeleMadrid
  • TELEMADRID
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Original Music: Promotion/Open & IDs
Station/Image Promotion
SPAIN
FOR 30 YEARS WITH YOU
  • TeleMadrid
  • TELEMADRID
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Social Good
SPAIN
WOMAN´S DAY
  • TeleMadrid
  • TELEMADRID
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Social Good
Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
SPAIN
WOMAN´S DAY
  • TeleMadrid
  • TELEMADRID
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
Best Graphic Design
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Best Performance by an Actress
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Screenplay
Jugar con Fuego
  • Telemundo International Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Screenplay