Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Film
Between Us
  • Finalist
  • Student Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
Student Best Student Film
  • Brianna Alexandria Leong Chien Xi - Director
  • Ryan Yeo Xiang Yu - Producer
  • Elnathan Goa Keng Hian - Assistant Director
  • Javier Lim Yi Jie - Director of Photography
  • Siti Nurnabilah - Camera Assistant
  • Ho Sheng Rui - Editor
  • Zandy Lim Xin Hui - Production Designer
  • Emily Lim Kah Yee - Set Decorator
  • Nor Ilham Bin Noriezal - Sound Recordist/Mixer

2020 Winners

Cultural Issues
BRAZIL
O Tempo que a Gente Tem
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Performance by an Actor
BRAZIL
Sessão de Terapia
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Drama
BRAZIL
Sessão de Terapia
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Social Issues
BRAZIL
Sociedade do Cansaço
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Women Who Dance With The Ocean
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Science & Technology
PHILIPPINES
I Witness: Virus Hunters
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Crime Drama
GERMANY
The Winemaker
  • good friends Filmproduktions GmbH
  • ZDF / Servus TV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Attitudinal Training
HONG KONG
ViuTV 2022 The Unfinished New Year Image
  • HK Television Entertainment Company Limited
  • ViuTV
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
TOURISM
FINLAND
Remixing Lapland
  • House of Lapland
  • House of Lapland
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
Best Editing
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing