Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best News Documentary/Special
On Assignment with Richard Engel - Afghanistan: Graveyard of Empires
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • NBC News
  • MSNBC
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Documentary/Special
  • Richard Engel - Chief Foreign Correspondent
  • Leon Ferguson - Senior Producer
  • Stephanie DeGroote - Senior Producer
  • Marc Smith - Producer
  • Gabriel Joselow - Producer
  • Charlotte Gardiner - Producer
  • Keith Lynch - Editor
  • Tom Whittaker - Editor
  • Rachele Webb - Editor
  • Nico Hameon - Camera Operator
  • Evan John - Associate Producer
  • Ahmed Mengli - Field Producer
  • Iqbal Sapand - Field Producer
  • Ian Sherwood - Executive Editor
  • Pete Kavangh - Camera Operator
  • Tony Brown - Associate Producer
  • Delara Shakib - Associate Producer
  • Sam Mandragona - Graphic Artist
  • Hatice Soyal - Coordinating Producer
  • Mosheer Nader - Graphic Artist

2020 Winners

Best Sound Design
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Direction
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Writing
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Writing
Best Direction
HONG KONG
Murder Diary
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Entertainment Program Open & Titles
HONG KONG
Murder Diary Title Sequence
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Open & Titles
Human Rights
HONG KONG
News Magazine: Birth Control in China
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Community Portraits
HONG KONG
Revel In Retirement: The Elderly Taking Care of the Elderly
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
SPECIAL EVENT
HONG KONG
See Me Fly Again
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Between Us
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Booking
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film