Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Direction
MIND JUMPER
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
Craft: Program Best Direction
  • Jean Yeo - Creator
  • Jean Yeo - Executive Producer
  • Pedro Tan - Executive Producer
  • Jolene Seah - Executive Producer
  • Chang Kei Hsiang - Head Writer
  • Kate Feng Yi En - Writer
  • Rowena Loh - Director
  • Yeo Lay Har - Director
  • Fong Hing Loong - Director of Photography
  • Fong Heng Kit - Director of Photography
  • Liu Zhu Juan - Editor

2020 Winners

Best Coverage of Breaking News
JAPAN
Myanmar Coup: Digital Resistance
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK, NHK Global Media Services
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Drama
SINGAPORE
After Dark - Dinner Date
  • Oak 3 Films Pte Ltd
  • Oak 3 Films
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Editing
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Best Special Visual Effects
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Drama
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Drama
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Writing
SINGAPORE
LION MUMS SEASON 4
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & MEDIACORP CHANNEL 5
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Writing