Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
Little Incredible Explorer
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Wawa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, MediaCorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
  • Molby Low Kian Chye - Executive Producer
  • Ng Ying Ying - Producer
  • Chin Hui Yan - Research Writer
  • Henrietta Tan - Production Manager
  • Chuah Geok Hioh - Head of Technical & Operations
  • Jeremy Chan - Host

2020 Winners

Best Use of Technology
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
Streaming Music Video
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Music Video
Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Comedy
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Writing
Best Performance by an Actress
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Editing
NETHERLANDS
Creating Opportunities
  • Veldkamp Produkties BV
  • SiNTLUCAS
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Health/Medical Information
SINGAPORE
This Is What I Hear - Finding My Way
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Gold
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Science & Technology
UNITED KINGDOM
BLACK HOLE HUNTERS AKA HOW TO SEE A BLACK HOLE: THE UNIVERSE’S GREATEST MYSTERY
  • WINDFALL FILMS
  • Smithsonian Channel
  • Gold
Documentary Science & Technology