Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Environment & Ecology
Brazil’s Amazonian Battle
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary Environment & Ecology
  • Remesh Panicker - Narrator
  • Shehzad Hameed Ahmad - Director & Producer
  • Shehzad Hameed Ahmad - Script
  • Shehzad Hameed Ahmad - Series Producer
  • Mark Pestana - Executive Producer
  • Tan Lek Hwa - Supervising Executive Producer
  • Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  • Chelladurai Anandarajah - Associate Producer
  • Norashikin Zainal - Video Editor
  • Nazlie Johari - Colorist
  • Deborah Strafford - Graphics Head
  • Manuel Rellesiva - Graphics Lead
  • Jannel Licuanan - Graphics Lead
  • Firdaus Haji - Graphics Lead
  • Fabio Nascimento - Camera
  • Gabriel Tchilian - Sound
  • Jessica Cruz - Fixer
  • Muhammad Jafaar - Audio Post
  • Rizal Raquiza Felix - Post Production

2020 Winners

Nature & Wildlife
BRAZIL
FORCES OF NATURE
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
VARIETY
BRAZIL
Que História É Essa, Porchat? (What's Your Story?)
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program VARIETY
Performing Arts
BRAZIL
ROCK STUDIO
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Bis
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Performing Arts
Comedy
BRAZIL
THE RONIS
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Multishow
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Lifestyle Program
BRAZIL
WONDERING SOUL
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Religion & Philosophy
BRAZIL
OBATALÁ - FATHER OF CREATION
  • globo news
  • GloboNews
  • Finalist
Documentary Religion & Philosophy
Best Animation
GP Brazil 2019 Opening Clip
  • Globo TV
  • Globo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Program Open & Titles
GP Brazil 2019 Openning Clip
  • Globo TV
  • Globo
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Animation
Hoping for Hugs
  • Globo TV
  • GLOBO TV
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Animation
SPECIAL EVENT
Alden's Reality
  • GMA Network Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT